Pluspak Safety Pty Ltd (ABN 64 613 167 687) invites residents of Australia to access and use this Internet site subject to the terms and conditions below, all other directions and rules of use on this site (including the Web site Privacy Policy) and all applicable laws and regulations. This site and all information contained in it is intended for access and use by Australian residents only.


Please note that by using this site, you signify your assent to this Legal Notice. We reserve the right, at our discretion, to change, modify, add or remove portions from this Legal Notice at any time. Please refer to this page from time to time to review these and other new features. Your continued use of our site following the postings of changes to these terms means you accept these changes.


As used on this site, the term “Lalan Gloves” "SafetyCare" "Pluspak Safety pty Ltd" refers collectively to Pluspak Safety Pty Ltd and its affiliates, which are engaged in importing and exporting various goods into and out of Australia.


Copyright

The entire content of this site is subject to copyright protection.

Copyright ©2016 Pluspak SafteyPty Ltd. All rights reserved.


You may download and retain on your disk or in hard-copy form a single copy of material published on this site only for your personal, non-commercial use, provided that you do not remove any copyright or other proprietary notices. You may not otherwise copy, distribute, display, download, modify, repost, transmit or use all or part of any material without Pluspak Safety pty Ltd prior written permission. You may not mirror on another Web server all or any part of any material published by Pluspak Safety Pty Lty on this site, and you may not inline any of the graphics contained in any material published on this site.


Nothing contained herein shall be construed as conferring by implication, estoppels or otherwise any licence or right under any patent or trademark of Pluspak Safety pty Ltd, or any third party. Except as expressly provided above, nothing contained herein shall be construed as conferring any licenses or right under any Pluspak Safety pty Ltd copyright.


Disclaimer

Pluspak Safety pty Ltd will use reasonable efforts to include accurate and up-to-date information on this site but makes no representation, warranties or assurances of any kind as to the accuracy, currency or completeness of information. Access to and use of the content is at your own risk, and neither Pluspak Safety Pty Lty nor any party involved in creating, producing, or delivering this site shall be liable for any damage or injury of any kind arising out of, or resulting from, your access to, use of or inability to access or use this site, any omissions or errors in its content, or from your reliance on any information provided at this site. It is your responsibility to assess and verify the accuracy, completeness and reliability of the information on this site and to seek professional advice where necessary.


You are responsible for ensuring that your use of this site is lawful and does not infringe any third party's rights.


Unsolicited ideas

Any unsolicited ideas you transmit to Pluspak Safety Pty Lty via this site will become Pluspak Safety pty Ltd property, and Pluspak Safety Pty Lty may reproduce, disclose, transmit, broadcast or otherwise use those ideas, without any obligation to compensate you. This will apply even if your material includes a statement as to confidentiality contrary to these terms of use. Please do not submit your material to us via this site if you wish to retain its confidentiality.


Links to Other Sites

This site may provide links or references to other sites but the owners of this site have no responsibility for the content of such other sites and you acknowledge that Pluspak Safety pty Ltd shall not be liable for any damages or injury arising from that content. Any links to other sites are provided as merely a convenience to the users of this site.


Reservation of Rights

Pluspak Safety pty Ltd reserves the right to alter or delete material from this site at any time without notice.


Indemnity

To the maximum extent permitted by law, you agree to indemnify Pluspak Safety pty Ltd for all damages, losses, fines and costs which arise out of or relate to your use of this site, any information you provide to Pluspak Safety pty Ltd via this site or any damage you may cause to this site. This indemnification includes, without limitation, liability relating to copyright infringement, defamation, invasion of privacy, trade mark infringement and breaches of the Australian Trade Practices Act 1974 (Commonwealth).


Jurisdiction

If a dispute arises regarding the terms of use of this site, the laws of the State of New South Wales, Australia, will apply. In relation to any such dispute, you agree to submit to the non-exclusive jurisdiction of the courts exercising jurisdiction in New South Wales, Australia and waive any rights you may have to challenge the appropriateness


Privacy Policy


Pluspak Safety pty Ltd (ABN 64 613 167 687) invites residents of Australia to access and use this Internet site subject to the terms and conditions below, all other directions and rules of use on this site (including the Web site Privacy Policy) and all applicable laws and regulations. This site and all information contained in it is intended for access and use by Australian residents only.


Please note that by using this site, you signify your assent to this Legal Notice. We reserve the right, at our discretion, to change, modify, add or remove portions from this Legal Notice at any time. Please refer to this page from time to time to review these and other new features. Your continued use of our site following the postings of changes to these terms means you accept these changes.


As used on this site, the term “Lalan Gloves” "SafetyCare" "Pluspak Safety pty Ltd" refers collectively to Pluspak Safety pty Ltd and its affiliates, which are engaged in the manufacture and trading of Industrial Healthcare and Safety products worldwide.


Copyright

The entire content of this site is subject to copyright protection.

Copyright ©2016 Pluspak Safety pty Ltd. All rights reserved.


You may download and retain on your disk or in hard-copy form a single copy of material published on this site only for your personal, non-commercial use, provided that you do not remove any copyright or other proprietary notices. You may not otherwise copy, distribute, display, download, modify, repost, transmit or use all or part of any material without Pluspak Safety Pty Lty’s prior written permission. You may not mirror on another Web server all or any part of any material published by Pluspak Safety Pty Lty on this site, and you may not inline any of the graphics contained in any material published on this site.


Nothing contained herein shall be construed as conferring by implication, estoppel or otherwise any licence or right under any patent or trademark of Pluspak Safety pty Ltd, or any third party. Except as expressly provided above, nothing contained herein shall be construed as conferring any licence or right under any Pluspak Safety Pty Lty copyright.


Disclaimer

Pluspak Safety Pty Lty will use reasonable efforts to include accurate and up-to-date information on this site but makes no representation, warranties or assurances of any kind as to the accuracy, currency or completeness of information. Access to and use of the content is at your own risk, and neither Pluspak Safety Pty Lty nor any party involved in creating, producing, or delivering this site shall be liable for any damage or injury of any kind arising out of, or resulting from, your access to, use of or inability to access or use this site, any omissions or errors in its content, or from your reliance on any information provided at this site. It is your responsibility to assess and verify the accuracy, completeness and reliability of the information on this site and to seek professional advice where necessary.


You are responsible for ensuring that your use of this site is lawful and does not infringe any third party's rights.


Unsolicited ideas

Any unsolicited ideas you transmit to Pluspak Safety Pty Lty via this site will become Pluspak Safety pty Ltd property, and Pluspak Safety pty Ltd may reproduce, disclose, transmit, broadcast or otherwise use those ideas, without any obligation to compensate you. This will apply even if your material includes a statement as to confidentiality contrary to these terms of use. Please do not submit your material to us via this site if you wish to retain its confidentiality.


Links to Other Sites

This site may provide links or references to other sites but the owners of this site have no responsibility for the content of such other sites and you acknowledge that Pluspak Safety Pty Lty shall not be liable for any damages or injury arising from that content. Any links to other sites are provided as merely a convenience to the users of this site.


Reservation of Rights

Pluspak Safety pty Ltd reserves the right to alter or delete material from this site at any time without notice.


Indemnity

To the maximum extent permitted by law, you agree to indemnify Pluspak Safety Pty Lty for all damages, losses, fines and costs which arise out of or relate to your use of this site, any information you provide to Pluspak Safety pty Ltd via this site or any damage you may cause to this site. This indemnification includes, without limitation, liability relating to copyright infringement, defamation, invasion of privacy, trade mark infringement and breaches of the Australian Trade Practices Act 1974 (Commonwealth).


Jurisdiction

If a dispute arises regarding the terms of use of this site, the laws of the State of New South Wales, Australia, will apply. In relation to any such dispute, you agree to submit to the non-exclusive jurisdiction of the courts exercising jurisdiction in New South Wales, Australia and waive any rights you may have to challenge the appropriateness of that forum.


Pluspak Safety Pty Lty Web site Privacy Policy

Thank you for visiting Pluspak Safety pty Ltd web site. This Web site is owned and operated by Pluspak Safety pty Ltd (ABN 64 613 167 687) and its affiliates (together referred to as “Pluspak Safety Pty Lty” in this Privacy Policy), who have agreed to abide by this privacy policy.


We are committed to protecting and safeguarding your privacy on the Internet. This Web site endeavors to collect, maintain, and secure your personal information in accordance with the principles described within this policy and with the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cwth). Links to this privacy policy can be found on the homepage of this Web site and on any part of a site where personally identifiable information, such as name, address, and/or e-mail address is requested. At such data collection points, further explanation may be provided, where appropriate, as to the purposes for which the data will be used, or where deviations from this general Policy are explained. This Policy, coupled with any supplementary explanation, is designed to provide privacy protection tailored to the individual visitor to or user of this Web site. This policy applies only to information collected on this Web site, and does not apply to information collected in other areas, whether online or offline.


Use of Data


Anonymous Data

Most of the information that we collect from this Web site is anonymous information, such as the pages you visit and searches you perform. Other anonymous data we may collect might include the name of your Internet service provider, the Web site that you used to link to our site, the Web sites that you visit from our site, and your IP address. The data is used for statistical purposes, but you as the individual user remain anonymous. We use this anonymous information to help improve the content of the site and to compile aggregate statistics about individuals using our site for internal market research purposes.


Personally Identifiable Information Data

When you visit our Web site we do not collect any personally identifiable information from you without your permission. Portions of this Web site may not require any form of registration, allowing you to visit our site without telling us who you are. However, some or all areas of services may require you to register in order to access them. When you register with us, you may need to complete certain fields (some are required and some are optional), as well as choose a username and password. In these situations, if you choose to withhold any personally identifiable information requested by us, it may not be possible for you to gain access to certain parts of the site and for us to respond to your query. Anytime you choose to provide personally identifiable information to us through this Web site, we will tell you why the information is being requested and for what purposes it will be used. For example, we may collect and use personally identifiable information to provide you with information regarding our products or services, to market products and services which we think may be of interest to you based upon information you have shared with us, or to communicate with you for other purposes.


Confidentiality/Security

You should keep in mind that no Internet transmission is ever completely secure or error-free. In particular, e-mail sent to or from this site may not be secure, and you therefore should take special care in deciding what information you send to us via e-mail. Moreover, where you use passwords, ID numbers, or other special access features on this site, it is your responsibility to safeguard them.


While we cannot guarantee against any loss, misuse or alteration to data, we reasonably try to prevent such unfortunate occurrences. We take reasonable precautions to protect personal information in our possession from loss, misuse and unauthorised access, disclosure, alteration and destruction. To reduce the risk of any unauthorised viewing of your personally identifiable information, the amount and type of information we transmit to your browser when you are at our internet sites and using our applications is limited. As a further protection, Secure Socket Layer (SSL) encrypted transmission is used to collect certain categories of personal information such as credit card or account information and driver license numbers if required for use of a service on this Web site.


Disclosure and Data Transfer

The personally identifiable information that you provide via this Web site will be available to Pluspak Safety Pty Lty and may also be available to its affiliates, some of whom may be situated outside Australia (Pluspak Safety pty Ltd and its affiliates are together referred to in this Privacy Policy as “Pluspak Safety Pty Lty”). Your personally identifiable information may also be available to companies working as agents on behalf of Pluspak Safety pty Ltd (such as companies that collect and process your information for us as well as companies that fulfill your requests for more information about our products or other services). Some of these companies may be situated outside Australia. Pluspak Safety Pty Lty has sought assurances by contract from these companies that they will only use this information at our direction, in a manner that is consistent with this policy. These companies are also required to sign a confidentiality agreement that prohibits them from selling this information to anyone else. Where Pluspak Safety pty Ltd has knowledge that a service provider or an agent is using or disclosing personal information in a manner contrary to this policy, Pluspak Safety pty Ltd will take reasonable steps to prevent or stop the use or disclosure. Pluspak Safety Pty Lty will not disclose your personally identifiable information to any parties other than these companies, except where authorised or required to by law, or where we otherwise have obtained your consent to the disclosure.


In the event of a sale, assignment, or other transfer of the business to which the information of this Web site relates, the information may be transferred to any such buyer of this property, in which case we will require any such buyer to agree to treat your information in a manner consistent with this privacy policy.


Links

As a convenience to our visitors, our Internet sites contain links to a number of sites that we believe may offer useful information. The policies and procedures we described here do not apply to those sites. We suggest contacting those sites directly for information on their privacy, security, data collection, and distribution policies.


Cookies and Internet Tags

A "cookie" is a small piece of information that is sent to your browser and stored on your computer’s hard drive. For some personal registration features, where permitted by law, we use cookies to remember your selections. If you have shared personally identified information, such as e-mail address or username, we may include a portion of this in the cookies so that we can recognize you and remember your selections when you return to the Web site. Cookies by themselves cannot be used to discover the specific identity of the user. Cookies do not damage your computer. You can set your browser to notify you when you receive a cookie; this will enable you to decide if you want to accept it or not. On some Internet properties we may use Internet tags (also known as action tags, single-pixel GIFs, clear GIFs, invisible GIFs and 1-by-1 GIFs) in combination with cookies at this site and may deploy these tags through a third-party advertising partner. These tags are placed on both online advertisements that bring users to the site and on different pages of the site. We use this technology to measure the visitors’ responses to our sites and the effectiveness of our advertising campaigns (including how many times a page is opened and which information is consulted). The third-party partner may be able to collect anonymous aggregated data about visitors to other sites because of these Internet tags/cookies. Please be assured that we DO NOT collect or seek through these tags or cookies any personally identifiable information about our visitors, such as names, addresses, e-mail addresses or telephone numbers.


Spamming

Pluspak Safety Pty Lty does not condone "spamming". "Spamming" is sending unsolicited e-mail, usually of a commercial nature, in large numbers and repeatedly to individuals with whom the sender has had no previous contact or who have declined to receive such communications.


We will contact you by e-mail only where you have previously allowed your name and address to be used by Pluspak Safety Pty Lty for such mailings.


Personal Information and Children

We will not knowingly collect, use or disclose personally identifiable information from a minor under the age of 16, without obtaining prior consent from a person with parental responsibility (eg, a parent or guardian) through direct or off-line contact.


If you discover that your child has provided us with personally identifiable information, we ask that a parent or guardian of the child contact us at:


Pluspak Safety Pty Lty

489 Hammond Rd

Dandenong South

Victoria 3175

Australia


Upon contact and proof of relevant identity, we will provide the parent with (i) notice of the specific types of personally identifiable information being collected from the minor, and (ii) the opportunity to object to any further collection, use, or storage of such information.


Contact Information

You have certain rights to access or correct the personal information that Pluspak Safety Pty Lty has collected from you through its Web site, and you may cancel your authorisation for future use of your personal data at any time, by contacting us at the address below:


Pluspak Safety Pty Lty

489 Hammond Rd

Dandenong South

Victoria 3175

Australia


In addition, certain Pluspak Safety Pty Lty internet sites also enable you to access and update your profile or other pieces of personal information online.


When you contact us, please note the name of this Web site where you provided the information, as well as the contact information (eg, username, e-mail address, postal address) that you provided at that time.


We will use reasonable efforts to promptly respond to any requests, questions or concerns you may have regarding our use of your personal information.


This Web site is intended for access and use by Australian residents only and is subject to all applicable Australian laws.


This privacy policy is effective as of 1 January 2010. By using this site, you signify your assent to our Privacy Policy. We reserve the right, at our discretion, to change, modify, add or remove portions from this policy at any time. Please refer to this page from time to time to review these and other new features. Your continued use of our site following the postings of changes to these terms means you accept these changes.

Terms and Conditions

< back to topshapeimage_1_link_0